CLAM Club Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations Aggies!

2021 – 2022

General Scholarship Recipients:

Bianca Zamora and Braden Leimkuehler

2020 – 2021

General Scholarship Recipients:

Angela Hembree, Margaret Horner, and Lacey Restemyer

High School Scholarship Recipients

Michael Morse

2019 – 2020

General Scholarship Recipients:

Cameron Bachtel, Taylor Bess, Daria Slavina and Amelia Soltes

High School Scholarship Recipients

Mikayla Benjamin, Grayson Gary, Ashley Lane and Megan Martinez

2018 – 2019

General Scholarship Recipients:

Ethan Partin, Meghan Truong, and Caroline Scogin

2017 – 2018

General Scholarship Recipients:

Camilla Busselberg, Collin David, Brady Knubley, and Emilie Vawter 

2016 – 2017

General Scholarship Recipients:

Russell Geyer, Emily Flint, Hannah Bodeker, Lindsey Bier

High School Scholarship Recipients:

Jessica McCarty 

2015 – 2016

General Scholarship Recipients:

Andres Contreras, Howard Hughes, Katherine Weiss, Madelyn Walker, Michael Diehl, Michelle “Missy” Johnson

High School Scholarship Recipient:

Jason Shamburger

2014 – 2015

General Scholarship Recipient:

Juliana Hale, Rachel Diehl, Bradford Sullivan, Ryan Swingle, Grant McGough

High School Scholarship Recipient:

David Tate

2013 – 2014

Corps of Cadets Scholarship Recipient:

Ross Bodeker

General Scholarship Recipients:

Joshua Gonzalez, Adam Hetherington, Olivia Hurley, Michael Manriquez, Michelle O’Bert 

High School Scholarship Recipient:

Veronica Hardy

2012 – 2013

Corps of Cadets Scholarship Recipient:

Kevin Moss

General Scholarship Recipients:

Austin Wang, Kealy Roberson, Elaina Stephenson, Jessica Williams, Dana Lisk, Drew Lily, Hayley Gordon, Shelbie Rider, Ryan Horne, Kathryn Bricker, Ryan McGough, Scott Edwards, and Cassandra Odenweller 

High School Scholarship Recipient:

Robert Brumbaugh

2011 – 2012

Michael Hoffman, Brittni East, Jennifer Aubuchon, Jacob Olivo, Anna Pennacchi, Victoria Ashley, Kelsey Collins, Jessica Powell, Austen Holley, Zach Steelman

2010 – 2011 

Jonathan Bokemeyer, Michael Holtzclaw, Alexander Jang, Andrew MacDonald, Katlyn Rosebaum, Harrison Smith


2009-2010

Andrew Bokemeyer, Sid Tulsiani, Matthew Horne, Brandon Hoffmann

Students are selected by an Independent Scholarship Committee